2020-2021 Staff List

Administration Team
Tom Andrew, Principal
Shawn Parsons, Assistant Principal 
​Rob Haack, Assistant Principal
Amy Zweifell, Dean of Students
Colleen Conlin, Assistant Principal's Secretary
​Isabel Dinkel, Assistant Principal's Secretary
​Jenny O'Brien, Principal's Secretary
​Lana Miller, Bookkeeper
Stephanie King, Front Office Secretary
​Officer Natasha Campbell, SRO
​Anna Rockhill, Health Room Clerk


6th Grade
Team 641Team 642Team 643
Anna Shaw: sciKendra Larmour: sci
Brandi Pelky: sci
Ellie Verhey: math Stephanie Wilcox: math
Michael Steiner: math
Andrew Bixler: humanities LALauren Yanez: humanities LABeth Hudgens: humanities LA
Lisa Thomassen: humanities SS Amy Roberts: humanities SS
Andrea Varga: humanities SS


7th Grade
Team 741Team 742​Team 743
Jennifer Richardson: sci
Nathan Lay: sci
Cailee Grzebienik: sci
Heather Conyers: math
Itan Bravo: mathJulie Peel: math
Jake Ochsner: humanities LAKellie Trout: humanities LA​Jeff Bloodworth: humanities LA
Collin Crandell: humanities SS
Rachel Chizever: humanities SS
​Natalie Kohnfelder: humanities SS


8th Grade
Team 843
​Drew Kaman: sci
Chris Kintz: math
​Amy Rockenbach: humanities LA
​Dan Hinkin: humanities SS


Exploratories
Art (2D and 3D): Jenelle Grosser
PE/Health: Audra Holck
Band / Orchestra: Stacey Dyer
PE/Health: Keith Britton
Vocal / Orchestra: Miranda Kirby
Spanish: Jessica Crawford
Computer Science: Eric Muenchen
Mandarin Chinese: Pei-Pei Chang
​Industrial Technology: Aaron Weber
​Drama: Charlie Goolsby
​Media Production: Catherine Storke


Learning Services
Danika Hamer (6th gr. resource)
Emily Cahalane (7th gr. resource)
Gavin Scott (8th gr. resource)
Carrie Kahl (SSN)
Ina Hodges (ESL)
Stacy Guerin (TAG) 
​Susie King (SSN Para)
Matt Maitland (SSN Para)
TBH (Librarian)
Samantha Parker (SSN Para)
Seth Plechas (DTT)
​Denise Huber (Literacy)


Counseling Team
Brittney Nosker, Counselor (7th/8th A-L)
Julie Hendrickson, Counselor (6th/8th M-Z)
Laurie Uddenberg, Registrar/Secretary


Facilities Team
Jason Anton: Building Manager
TBH: Lead Custodian
William Nichols: Custodian
Cory Gillaspie: Custodian
Andres Jimenez: Custodian
Evan Avidor: Custodian
​German Jaimes: Custodian